The National Archives will host a training course in Business Correspondence and Archival Field
Registration for those interested in conducting Business Correspondence and studying archival field at the National Archives of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia has started and will run through March 5. The training course will be held on March 11-15.
The course is designed for professionals working in archival and Business Correspondence fields; as well as novice specialists and managers who wish to learn in-depth details about the features of document processing and archiving.
The objective of the training is to prepare competent personnel in the field of Business Correspondence with the theoretical and practical abilities they need to function in the legal basis required for both business correspondence and archival field.
After the completion of the course, based on testing, a certificate confirming the completion of the training will be issued.