March 595
ge

IT Department

Competence of the Department:

  • The main function of the department is the implementation of the modern informational-communicational technologies in the activities of the National Archives and promotion of its straightened functioning;
  • Creation of the new software, its implementation, and ensure of the smooth operation (monitoring, identifying and correcting errors);
  •  Budget development for the needs of the National Archives by the department and preparation of recommendations. Determine of equipment specification;
  • Organization of the trainings for the staff of the National Archives about the modern computer technologies and new software and their provision with reference materials.

 


Department Staff:

1 Zviad Melkadze Head of Department   577 340581 zmelkadze@archives.gov.ge
2 Onise Gabisonia Programmer     ogabisonia@archives.gov.ge
3 Maka Mamukashvili  Network Administrator     mmamukashvili@archives.gov.ge
4 Giorgi Razmadze Programmer      
5 Davit Chincharashvili Programmer      
6 Guram Keleptrishvili Analyst       
7 Dimitri Gugunava Specialist      
8 Irakli Svanidze Specialist      
9 Davit Sakhvadze Head of scanning team      
10 Levan Lekiashvili Head of scanning team      
11 Mikheil Lobzhanidze Technical editor of scanning team       
12 Leonti Tskhakaia Technical editor of scanning team      
13 Mtvarisa Liparteliani Scanning team specialist      
14 Natia Varamashvili Scanning team specialist      
15 Lia Kikilashvili Scanning team specialist      
16 Tamila Kraveishvili Scanning team specialist      
17 Ekaterine Lobzhanidze Scanning team specialist      
18 Levan Koridze Scanning team specialist      
19 Lali Abesalashvili Scanning team specialist      
20 Givi Gabrichidze Scanning team specialist      
21 Nino Ghvineria Scanning team specialist      
22 Khatuna Khetaguri Scanning team specialist      
23 Grigol Dvali Scanning team specialist      
24 Irine Iromashvili Scanning team specialist      
25 Khatuna Svanishvili Scanning team specialist      
26 Giorgi Machitadze Scanning team specialist      
27 Natia Elizbarashvili Scanning team specialist      
28 Tamar Vardukadze Scanning team specialist      
29 Nana Shavgulidze Scanning team specialist      
30 Meri Abramishvili Scanning team specialist      
31 Giorgi Abesadze Scanning team specialist      
32 Ilia Beridze Scanning team specialist