To the Attention of Visitors!
To prevent the possible spread of the infection (COVID - 19) of the new Coronavirus (SARS-CoV-2) the Exhibition Pavilion of the National Archives of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia will temporarily pause its work from October 21.
Information on the opening date of the Exhibition Pavilion will be provided additionally.
On the first floor of the Exhibition Pavilion exhibition hall is located, and on the mezzanine there is Mediathek, Bookstore and Cafe. At Mediathek one will enjoy Georgian and foreign books about the audio-visual art, as well as computers and internet.
In the bookstore you can buy books and a variety of products, produced by the National Archives, using archival documents.
The Exhibition Hall mainly hosts the expositions, informing the visitor about the treasure kept in the National Archives of Georgia. Along with the exhibitions, public lectures, educational projects and book presentations are also held at the Exhibition Pavilion.
Visiting exhibitions, as well as Mediathek access, is free of charge.
Exhibition Pavilion Rental
The Exhibition Pavilion of the National Archives of Georgia can be rented for exhibitions, book presentations or other events.