Competition for the Student Scientific Project
The National Archives of Georgia announces the competition for the Student Project "Study of the History of the First Republic of Georgia".
Project aims the study the unknown or less known issues from the history of 1918-1921; also to encourage the students, who are keen to study the history of the First Republic of Georgia.
The head of the project is historian Dimitri Silakadze, the staff member of the Scientific Division of the National Archives of Georgia.
After they finish work, the students will present their works, also the e-version of their researches will be uploaded on the official website of the National Archives.
Students' project was established in 2018 and will be held for the third time this year. This time the event is dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the National Archives of Georgia.