Essay competition on the topic of the First Democratic Republic of Georgia
The National Archives of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia will hold the educational project "The First Democratic Republic of Georgia" in 2022 in the format of an essay competition.
Students of X-XI grades of general education schools of all regions of Georgia can participate in the project. For this purpose, from March 1 to April 10, 2022, the essays prepared by them on the topic of the First Republic and the completed registration forms must be sent to the e-mail of the Competition Commission.
In the final round, which will take place in May 2022, the authors of the 40 best papers selected by the competition commission will take part, they will write an essay on a specific topic on the proposed ZOOM platform, live, for 90 minutes.
The authors of the 10 best works will be awarded. The Georgian National Archives is supported by the Ministry of Justice of Georgia and the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia.
Fore More information about the project can be found at the link: